Past Chiefs

1944-45

Lodge Chief, Ronald D. Johnson, Oconomowoc
Adviser Charles. W. Woodson

1945-46

Lodge Chief, Phillip Mallow, Watertown
Adviser, Robert J. Jansky, Watertown
Adviser, George H. Egan Sr., Waukesha

1946-47

Lodge Chief, Phillip Mallow, Watertown
Adviser, Robert J. Jansky, Watertown
Adviser, George H. Egan Sr., Waukesha

1947-48

Lodge Chief, David Mueller, Waukesha
Adviser, Robert R. Adams, Waukesha

1948-49

Lodge Chief, Richard Davis, Waukesha
Adviser, Robert R. Adams, Waukesha

1949-50

Lodge Chief, James Selle, Waukesha
replaced by David Kluge, Waukesha
Adviser, Robert R. Adams, Waukesha

1950-51

Lodge Chief, George Zickert, Watertown
Adviser, Robert R. Adams, Waukesha

1951-52

Lodge Chief, Richard Hill, Mukwonago
Adviser, Robert R. Adams, Waukesha
Adviser, Robert J. Jansky, Watertown

1952-53

Lodge Chief, David Hoeppner, Waukesha
Adviser, George H. Egan Sr., Watertown

1953-54

Lodge Chief, Daniel Allert, Waukesha
Adviser, Jack Buidge III, Waukesha

1954-55

Lodge Chief, Warren C. Elting, Milwaukee
Adviser, James LaTonders, Menomonee Falls

1955-56

Lodge Chief, John Engler, Waukesha
Adviser, Oscar C. Lind, Waukesha

1956-57

Lodge Chief, Robert Lannon, Milwaukee
Adviser, Oscar C. Lind, Waukesha

1957-58

Lodge Chief, Roy Meissher, Merton
Adviser, Oscar C. Lind, Waukesha

1958-59

Lodge Chief, John H. Eilertson, Waukesha
Adviser, Hugh Monroe, Waukesha

1959-60

Lodge Chief, James Janikowski, Oconomowoc
Adviser, E. L. (Al) Horst, New Berlin

1960-61

Lodge Chief, Jack Boyles, Brookfield
Adviser, Jack Kronberger, Milwaukee

1961-62

Lodge Chief, Jack Boyles, Brookfield
Adviser, Ronald A. Perschon, Pewaukee

1962-63

Lodge Chief, William Hollingsworth, New Berlin
Adviser, Ronald A. Perschon, Pewaukee

1963-64

Lodge Chief, Thomas Kern, Brookfield
Adviser, Ronald A. Perschon, Pewaukee

1964-65

Lodge Chief, Michael J. Krueger, New Berlin
Adviser, Ronald A. Perschon, Pewaukee

1965-66

Lodge Chief, Michael Feltz, Sussex
Adviser, Ronald A. Perschon, Pewaukee

1966-67

Lodge Chief, Kenneth Rose, Brookfield
Adviser, Ronald A. Perschon, Pewaukee

1967-68

Lodge Chief, Kenneth Rose, Brookfield
Adviser, Ronald A. Perschon, Pewaukee

1968-69

Lodge Chief, John J. Hendricks, Wauwatosa
Adviser, Ronald A. Perschon, Pewaukee

1969-70

Lodge Chief, Donald Kingsbury, Menomonee Falls
Adviser, Ronald A. Perschon, Pewaukee

1970-71

Lodge Chief, R. Scott Stewart, Brookfield
Adviser, Ronald A. Perschon, Pewaukee

1971-72

Lodge Chief, James P. Murray Jr., Menomonee Falls
Adviser, Harold Baker, Waukesha

1972-73

Lodge Chief, Ian Watts, Hartland
Adviser, Harold C. White, New Berlin

1973-74

Lodge Chief, Greggory Stack, Wauwatosa
Adviser, Kenneth H Effertz, Brookfield

1974-75

Lodge Chief, Greggory Stack, Brookfield
Adviser, Kenneth H Effertz, Brookfield

1975-76

Lodge Chief, David Domres, Menomonee Falls
Adviser, Kenneth H Effertz, Brookfield

1976-77

Lodge Chief, Greggory M. Gerovac, Wauwatosa
replaced by Mark A. Urban, Elm Grove
Adviser, James P. Murray Jr., Milwaukee

1977-78

Lodge Chief, Charles Stellmacher, Menomonee Falls
Adviser, James P. Murray Jr., Milwaukee

1978-79

Lodge Chief, Timothy Griep, Watertown
Adviser, James P. Murray Jr., Milwaukee

1979-80

Lodge Chief, Michael K. W., Schuze Brookfield
Adviser, James P. Murray Jr., Milwaukee

1980-81

Lodge Chief, Russell Nelson, Brookfield
Adviser, James P. Murray Jr., Milwaukee

1981-82

Lodge Chief, Michael P., Garvey Oconomowoc
Adviser, James P. Murray Jr., Milwaukee

 

1982-83

Lodge Chief, Michael P. Garvey, Oconomowoc
Adviser, James P. Murray Jr., Milwaukee

1983-84

Lodge, Chief Edward (Speedy) Riedmaier, Brookfield
Adviser, John R. Rauenbuehler, Big Bend

1984-85

Lodge Chief, Eugene Sjoberg, Oconomowoc
Adviser, John R. Rauenbuehler, Big Bend

1985-86

Lodge Chief, Michael P. Brenzel, Menomonee Falls
Adviser, John R. Rauenbuehler, Big Bend

1986-87

Lodge Chief, Randal Smith, Sussex
Adviser, John R. Rauenbuehler, Big Bend

1987-88

Lodge Chief, Trent Hancock, Waukesha
Adviser, John R. Rauenbuehler, Big Bend

1988-89

Lodge Chief, Joseph B. Schulz, Menomonee Falls
Adviser, John R. Rauenbuehler, Big Bend

1989-90

Lodge Chief, Joseph B. Schulz, Menomonee Falls
Adviser, Roger L. Armstrong, Waukesha

1990-91

Lodge Chief, Greg J. Serafin, Waukesha
Adviser, Roger L. Armstrong, Waukesha

1991-92

Lodge Chief, Matt Wolfgram, New Berlin
Adviser, Roger L. Armstrong, Waukesha
Adviser, Lucien Van Elsen, Brookfield

1992-93

Lodge Chief, Matt Wolfgram, New Berlin
Adviser, Lucien Van Elsen, Brookfield

1993-94

Lodge Chief, Carl Snyder, New Berlin
Adviser, Lucien Van Elsen, Brookfield

1994-95

Lodge Chief, Carl Snyder, New Berlin
Adviser, Lucien Van Elsen, Brookfield

1995-96

Lodge Chief, Chris Webb, Milwaukee
Adviser, Lucien Van Elsen, Brookfield

1996-97

Lodge Chief, Chris Webb, Milwaukee
Adviser, Lucien Van Elsen, Brookfield

1997-98

Lodge Chief, Brian Sutilla, Mukwonago
Adviser, Lucien Van Elsen, Brookfield

1998-99

Lodge Chief, Nick Ciesinski, Pewaukee
Adviser, Lucien Van Elsen, Brookfield

1999-00

Lodge Chief, Paul Koehler, Brookfield
Adviser, Lucien Van Elsen, Brookfield

2000-01

Lodge Chief, Kyle Braden, Neosho
Adviser, John Bell, West Bend

2001-02

Lodge Chief, Alex Carus, Sussex
Adviser, John Bell, West Bend

2002-03

Lodge Chief, Alex Carus, Sussex
Adviser, John Bell, West Bend

2003-04

Lodge Chief, Brad Singer, Waukesha
Adviser, Ron Liebl, Mukwonago

2004-05

Lodge Chief, Brad Singer, Waukesha
Adviser, Ron Liebl, Mukwonago

2005-06

Lodge Chief, Andy Schulz
Adviser, Ron Liebl, Mukwonago

2006-2007

Lodge Chief, Tony Dobner, Brookfield
Adviser, Gregory Nebel, Merton

2007-2008

Lodge Chief, John Schwab, New Berlin
Adviser, Gregory Nebel, Merton

2008-2009

Lodge Chief, John Schwab, New Berlin
Adviser, Gregory Nebel, Merton

2009-2010

Lodge Chief, James Felton, Wauwatosa
Adviser, Gregory Nebel, Merton

2010-2011

Lodge Chief, Mitch Keim, Menomonee Falls
Adviser, Gregory Nebel, Merton

2011-2012

Lodge Chief, Jon Kuderer, Brookfield
Adviser, Brad Singer, Waterford

2012-2013

Lodge Chief, Colin Tetkoski, Merton
Adviser, Brad Singer, Waterford

2013-2014

Lodge Chief, Aaron Kuenstler, New Berlin
Adviser, Brad Singer, Waterford

2014-2015

Lodge Chief, Max Czechowski, Brookfield
Adviser, Brad Singer, Waterford

2015-2016

Lodge Chief, Max Czechowski, Brookfield
Adviser, Brad Singer, Waterford

2016-2017

Lodge Chief, Nick Rasimus, Hubertus
Adviser, Nick Ciesinski, Eagle

2017-2018

Lodge Chief, Billy Kitzhaber, Watertown
Adviser, Nick Ciesinski, Eagle

2018-2019

Lodge Chief, Zach Landquist, Waukesha
Adviser, Nick Ciesinski, Eagle

2019-2020

Lodge Chief, Peter Selfors, Pewaukee
Adviser, Nick Ciesinski, Eagle