Past Chiefs

1944-45

Lodge Chief Ronald D. Johnson Oconomowoc
Adviser Charles. W. Woodson

1954-46

Lodge Chief Phillip Mallow Watertown
Adviser Robert J. Jansky Watertown
Adviser George H. Egan Sr. Waukesha

1964-47

Lodge Chief Phillip Mallow Watertown
Adviser Robert J. Jansky Watertown
Adviser George H. Egan Sr. Waukesha

1947-48

Lodge Chief David Mueller Waukesha
Adviser Robert R. Adams Waukesha

1948-49

Lodge Chief Richard Davis Waukesha
Adviser Robert R. Adams Waukesha

1949-50

Lodge Chief James Selle Waukesha
replaced by David Kluge Waukesha
Adviser Robert R. Adams Waukesha

1950-51

Lodge Chief George Zickert Watertown
Adviser Robert R. Adams Waukesha

1951-52

Lodge Chief Richard Hill Mukwonago
Adviser Robert R. Adams Waukesha
Adviser Robert J. Jansky Watertown

1952-53

Lodge Chief David Hoeppner Waukesha
Adviser George H. Egan Sr. Watertown

1953-54

Lodge Chief Daniel Allert Waukesha
Adviser Jack Buidge III Waukesha

1954-55

Lodge Chief Warren C. Elting Milwaukee
Adviser James LaTonders Menomonee Falls

1955-56

Lodge Chief John Engler Waukesha
Adviser Oscar C. Lind Waukesha

1956-57

Lodge Chief Robert Lannon Milwaukee
Adviser Oscar C. Lind Waukesha

1957-58

Lodge Chief Roy Meissher Merton
Adviser Oscar C. Lind Waukesha

1958-59

Lodge Chief John H. Eilertson Waukesha
Adviser Hugh Monroe Waukesha

1959-60

Lodge Chief James Janikowski Oconomowoc
Adviser E. L. (Al) Horst New Berlin

1960-61

Lodge Chief Jack Boyles Brookfield
Adviser Jack Kronberger Milwaukee

1961-62

Lodge Chief Jack Boyles Brookfield
Adviser Ronald A. Perschon Pewaukee

1962-63

Lodge Chief William Hollingsworth New Berlin
Adviser Ronald A. Perschon Pewaukee

1963-64

Lodge Chief Thomas Kern Brookfield
Adviser Ronald A. Perschon Pewaukee

1964-65

Lodge Chief Michael J. Krueger New Berlin
Adviser Ronald A. Perschon Pewaukee

1965-66

Lodge Chief Michael Feltz Sussex
Adviser Ronald A. Perschon Pewaukee

1966-67

Lodge Chief Kenneth Rose Brookfield
Adviser Ronald A. Perschon Pewaukee

1967-68

Lodge Chief Kenneth Rose Brookfield
Adviser Ronald A. Perschon Pewaukee

1968-69

Lodge Chief John J. Hendricks Wauwatosa
Adviser Ronald A. Perschon Pewaukee

1969-70

Lodge Chief Donald Kingsbury Menomonee Falls
Adviser Ronald A. Perschon Pewaukee

1970-71

Lodge Chief R. Scott Stewart Brookfield
Adviser Ronald A. Perschon Pewaukee

1971-72

Lodge Chief James P. Murray Jr. Menomonee Falls
Adviser Harold Baker Waukesha

1972-73

Lodge Chief Ian Watts. Hartland
Adviser Harold C. White New Berlin

1973-74

Lodge Chief Greggory Stack Wauwatosa
Adviser Kenneth H Effertz Brookfield

1974-75

Lodge Chief Greggory Stack Brookfield
Adviser Kenneth H Effertz Brookfield

1975-76

Lodge Chief David Domres Menomonee Falls
Adviser Kenneth H Effertz Brookfield

1976-77

Lodge Chief Greggory M. Gerovac Wauwatosa
replaced by Mark A. Urban Elm Grove
Adviser James P. Murray Jr. Milwaukee

1977-78

Lodge Chief Charles Stellmacher Menomonee Falls
Adviser James P. Murray Jr. Milwaukee

1978-79

Lodge Chief Timothy Griep Watertown
Adviser James P. Murray Jr. Milwaukee

1979-80

Lodge Chief Michael K. W. Schuze Brookfield
Adviser James P. Murray Jr. Milwaukee

1980-81

Lodge Chief Russell Nelson Brookfield
Adviser James P. Murray Jr. Milwaukee

1981-82

Lodge Chief Michael P. Garvey Oconomowoc
Adviser James P. Murray Jr. Milwaukee

 

1982-83

Lodge Chief Michael P. Garvey Oconomowoc
Adviser James P. Murray Jr. Milwaukee

1983-84

Lodge Chief Edward (Speedy) Riedmaier Brookfield
Adviser John R. Rauenbuehler Big Bend

1984-85

Lodge Chief Eugene Sjoberg Oconomowoc
Adviser John R. Rauenbuehler Big Bend

1985-86

Lodge Chief Michael P. Brenzel Menomonee Falls
Adviser John R. Rauenbuehler Big Bend

1986-87

Lodge Chief Randal Smith Sussex
Adviser John R. Rauenbuehler Big Bend

1987-88

Lodge Chief Trent Hancock Waukesha
Adviser John R. Rauenbuehler Big Bend

1988-89

Lodge Chief Joseph B. Schulz Menomonee Falls
Adviser John R. Rauenbuehler Big Bend

1989-90

Lodge Chief Joseph B. Schulz Menomonee Falls
Adviser Roger L. Armstrong Waukesha

1990-91

Lodge Chief Greg J. Serafin Waukesha
Adviser Roger L. Armstrong Waukesha

1991-92

Lodge Chief Matt Wolfgram New Berlin
Adviser Roger L. Armstrong Waukesha
Adviser Lucien VanElsen Brookfield

1992-93

Lodge Chief Matt Wolfgram New Berlin
Adviser Lucien VanElsen Brookfield

1993-94

Lodge Chief Carl Snyder New Berlin
Adviser Lucien VanElsen Brookfield

1994-95

Lodge Chief Carl Snyder New Berlin
Adviser Lucien VanElsen Brookfield

1995-96

Lodge Chief Chris Webb Milwaukee
Adviser Lucien VanElsen Brookfield

1996-97

Lodge Chief Chris Webb Milwaukee
Adviser Lucien VanElsen Brookfield

1997-98

Lodge Chief Brian Sutilla Mukwonago
Adviser Lucien VanElsen Brookfield

1998-99

Lodge Chief Nick Ciesinski Pewaukee
Adviser Lucien VanElsen Brookfield

1999-00

Lodge Chief Paul Koehler Brookfield
Adviser Lucien VanElsen Brookfield

2000-01

Lodge Chief Kyle Braden Neosho
Adviser John Bell West Bend

2001-02

Lodge Chief Alex Carus Sussex
Adviser John Bell West Bend

2002-03

Lodge Chief Alex Carus Sussex
Adviser John Bell

2003-04

Lodge Chief Brad Singer Waukesha
Adviser Ron Liebl Mukwonago

2004-05

Lodge Chief Brad Singer Waukesha
Adviser Ron Liebl Mukwonago

2005-06

Lodge Chief Andy Schulz
Adviser Ron Liebl Mukwonago

2006-2007

Lodge Chief Tony Dobner Brookfield
Adviser Gregory Nebel Merton

2007-2008

Lodge Chief John Schwab New Berlin
Adviser Gregory Nebel Merton

2008-2009

Lodge Chief John Schwab New Berlin
Adviser Gregory Nebel Merton

2009-2010

Lodge Chief James Felton Wauwatosa
Adviser Gregory Nebel Merton

2010-2011

Lodge Chief Mitch Keim Menomonee Falls
Adviser Gregory Nebel Merton

2011-2012

Lodge Chief Jon Kuderer Brookfield
Adviser Brad Singer Waterford

2012-2013

Lodge Chief Colin Tetkoski Merton
Adviser Brad Singer Waterford

2013-2014

Lodge Chief Aaron Kuenstler New Berlin
Adviser Brad Singer Waterford

2014-2015

Lodge Chief Max Czechowski Brookfield
Adviser Brad Singer Waterford

2015-2016

Lodge Chief Max Czechowski Brookfield
Adviser Brad Singer Waterford

2016-2017

Lodge Chief Nick Rasimus Hubertus
Adviser Nick Ciesinski Eagle

2017-2018

Lodge Chief Billy Kitzhaber Watertown
Adviser Nick Ciesinski Eagle

2018-2019

Lodge Chief Zach Landquist Waukesha
Adviser Nick Ciesinski Eagle

2019-2020

Lodge Chief Peter Selfors Pewaukee
Adviser Nick Ciesinski Eagle