Order of the Arrow
 
Wag-O-Shag Lodge

Vigil Honor

Sash_Vigil (1)

General

The Vigil Honor is the highest honor that the Order of the Arrow can bestow upon its members for service to lodge, council, and Scouting. Membership cannot be won by a person's conscious endeavors.

The Vigil Honor is a high mark of distinction and recognition reserved for those Arrowmen who, by reason of exceptional service, personal effort, and unselfish interest, have made distinguished contributions beyond the immediate responsibilities of their position of office to one or more of the following:

  • Lodge
  • Order of the Arrow
  • Scouting community
  • Scout Camp

Eligibility

Any member of the Order of the Arrow registered in Scouting and in good standing in a regularly chartered lodge is eligible for recommendation to the National Order of the Arrow Committee for elevation to the Vigil Honor provided that, at the time of the recommendation, the individual has been a Brotherhood member for a minimum of two years. A lodge may nominate a maximum of two percent of their registered Arrowmen once a year, through the Vigil Honor petition. At least 50 percent of all nominated must be under 21 at the time of nomination.

2023 Nominations are now closed. Check back next year for 2024 Nominations.

Vigil Honor Recipients

Year Date First Name Last Name Vigil Name Lenape Name
2023 8/12/2023 Matthew Licklider Bald Headed Eagle Moschakantpen Wuapalanne
2023 8/12/2023 Doug Meinen Big Hearted Builder Nagatamen Achowalogen
2023 6/3/2023 Abby Buth Healing Story Teller Achibis Achimwis
2023 6/3/2023 Eli Miller Happy Inquirer Lauchsoheen Natoochton
2023 6/3/2023 Erin Rosenthal Determined Swimmer Gischitehen Aschowin
2023 6/3/2023 Ethan Welke Money Man Pawallessin
2023 6/3/2023 John Aebly Humble Guide Tangitehewagan Kichkinet
2023 6/3/2023 Joseph Kreuziger Active Talker Wischixin Wewingtonheet
2023 6/3/2023 Nate Schmidt Calm Minded Fisherman Klamhattenamin Wendamen
2023 6/3/2023 Sean Larson Guiding Eagle Kikinhe Òpalanie
2022 8/13/2022 Drew Dahlgren Camping Warrior Mechmauwikenk Netopalis
2022 8/13/2022 Grant Nicholson Loud Speaking Persuader
Amangiechsin Achtschinkhalan
2022 8/13/2022 Lee DaRonco Gentle Bearded One Wulamehelleu Tuney
2022 6/4/2022 Josh Noonan Great Hungry One
Macheu Gattopuin
2022 6/4/2022 Jonathan Roth Deep Thinking Prepared One
Achowelendam Gischenaxin
2022 6/4/2022 Connor McKenzie Funny Squirrel
Gelackelendam Blaknik
2022 6/4/2022 Jim Laven Tree Whisperer
Quetajaku Kwishkwtunhe
2022 6/4/2022 Matt Wagner Happy Note Taker
Lauchsoheen Lekhiket
2022 6/4/2022 Jennifer McCarthy Generous Leader
Wilawillhan Takachsin
2022 6/4/2022 Mike Miller Handsome Path Creator
Wulisso Tëmakanëtët Gischihan
2021 8/14/2021 Noah Sobczak Faithful Engineer
Olsittam Gischihan
2021 8/14/2021 Sam Matheny One Who Speaks So Others May Hear
Wit'tunhe Kpentailhena
2021 8/14/2021 Jeff Zimmer Fatherly Carpenter
Nuxa Gendatehundin
2021 6/5/2021 Collin Welke Witty Torchbearing Eagle
Luppoewagan Nendawen Woapalanne
2021 6/5/2021 Daniel Tahtinen Friendly Trader on the River
Wëlànkunsu Mèmhalamùnt Yapei
2021 6/5/2021 Roger Englund Cheerful Clown
Wingolauchsik Gebtschaat
2021 6/5/2021 Dylan Schroeder He Who Runs On Ice Nushhùkwe
2021 6/5/2021 Jacob Rose He Is Coming In Canoe For Big Fish
Pètchimhe Amànkamèkòk
2021 6/5/2021 Penny Tahtinen Seafaring Bobwhite Quail
Pupukwësh Pehachpamhangik
2021 6/5/2021 Andrew Paprocki Tall Bearded Bear
Gunaquot Tuney Màxkok
2021 6/5/2021 Rae Rose Elder Who Encourages Good Work
Kikeyjumhet Gihim Wëlalukeokàn
2020 8/15/2020 Blake Stephens Cheerful Sailor
Wingolauchsik Pehachpamhangik
2020 8/15/2020 Logan Woessner Humble Inquirer
Tangitehewagan Natoochton
2020 8/15/2020 Justin Blawat Laughing Flute Player
Ehahpikwès Gilkissin
2020 8/15/2020 Danial Whitstone Dirty Man Niskìnu
2020 8/15/2020 William Jones Cheerful Hunter
Wingolauchsik Elauwit
2020 8/15/2020 Richard Kettle Eagle Who Serves
Woapalanne Allogagan
2020 8/15/2020 David Dellagnese Loud Camper
Amangiechsin Mechmauwikenk
2020 10/16/2020 Joshua Janes Encouraging Talker
Gihim Achgeketum
2019 6/1/2019 Kurt Lindemann Bear Who Serves
Machque Allogagan
2019 6/1/2019 David Kowalczyk Soft Spoken Servant Leader
Tokewtunhe Allogagan Nikanixit
2019 6/1/2019 Peter Selfors One Who Cares For Turtles
Anatschiton Tulpe
2019 6/1/2019 Kameron Anderson Happy Leader Who Speaks Favorably
Lauchsoheen Takachsin Walaptonen
2019 6/1/2019 Skyler Schmid Eagle Who Quenches Fire
Waopalanne Atenkpatton
2019 6/1/2019 Henry DeLuka Tall Friendly One
Gunaquot Tgauchsin
2019 6/1/2019 Joseph Maynard Great Friend
Macheu Elangomat
2019 6/1/2019 Ella Ozier Guide of the Family
Kichkinet Tewanama
2019 6/1/2019 Andrew Krieg He Who Has Seen the Mountain Top
Laschinummen Sagachgutteje
2019 8/17/2019 Jared Landquist Quiet One Who Swims With Fish
Klamachpin Ntashewii Namesak
2019 8/17/2019 Teagan Uhan Quiet Cheerful Climber
Chitkuwi Wulamallessin Hitai Akusu
2018 8/18/2018 Tim Rice Owl Who Serves
Gokhos Allogagan
2018 6/1/2018 Brian Uhan Teacher Of Leaders
Achgeketum Takachsina
2018 6/1/2018 Jason Umbs Quiet Servant
Chitkuwi Alukakan
2018 6/1/2018 Richard Berg One Who Strengthens The Young
Tschitannisschen Xisemesa
2018 6/1/2018 Connor Main Underwater Artist
Ekwpie Hitai Pikchelhe
2018 6/1/2018 Colin Hall One Who Serves Cheerfully
Allogagan Winginamen
2018 6/1/2018 Zachary Landquist He Who Fixes Computers
Ulitun Penaelintamahikan
2018 6/1/2018 Andrew Ward Joyful Clapper
Wulelendam Sesemwek
2018 6/1/2018 Zachary Long Snow Rider
Guhn Kschamehhellan
2018 6/1/2018 Victor Krieg He Who Serves Many Over The Land
Allogagan Mechelgik Elamamekhaki
2018 6/1/2018 Collin Karrasch Cheerful Climber Hitai Ahhusa
2018 6/9/2018 Tyler Scherer Leader To Many Events
Nikanixink Someli
2017 8/26/2017 Chas Boyer Hardworking Thinker
Achowalogen Litchen
2017 8/26/2017 Chris Cornell Trustworthy Carpenter
Nageushsowagan Gendatehundin
2017 5/20/2017 Mark Czechowski Enthusiastic Server
Glakelendam Allegagan
2017 8/26/2017 Fred Debelack Righteous One Who Strengthens
Schachachgapewi Tschitanissohen
2017 5/20/2017 Andrew DeLuka Quiet Servant
Klamachpin Allogan
2017 5/20/2017 Theo Johnson One Who Creates Brotherhood
Gischelaman Wimachtendienk
2017 8/26/2017 Kevin Key Teaches To Shoot
Achgeketum Achguetahen
2017 5/20/2017 Billy Kitzhaber Fast One Tschitanek
2017 5/20/2017 Nathan Kuenstler Star Turtle Allanghe Tulpe
2017 5/20/2017 Arne Landsverk Excited Gardener
Glakelendam Meyjakehhamat
2017 8/26/2017 Chris Matheny Thoughtful Talker
Pannauwaleuman Wewingtonheet
2017 8/26/2017 Alex Steinhaus Fast Talking Dancer
Alappiechsin Gentgeen
2017 5/20/2017 Brett Umbs Screaming Mohawk
Mpetalamwihena Peskoshasit
2017 5/20/2017 Rich Ward One Who Has Knowledge Weuchsowagan
2016 8/27/2016 Tim Abrahamson Hunter Who Cooks For Me
Eliat Newixenihakw
2016 5/21/2016 Jeff Buth Healing Warrior
Achibis Netopalis
2016 8/27/2016 Duane Fisher Encouraging Teacher
Gihim Achgetekum
2016 5/21/2016 Emily Singer She Who Swims, Bikes, Runs
Aschowin Aekaum Kteskawtin
2016 5/21/2016 Paul Siegman Eagle Father
Woapalanne Wetochwink
2016 5/21/2016 Eric Nelson Generous One That Does Good Work
Wilawillhan Wulalogewagan
2016 8/27/2016 David Muffler Lightning Worker
Sapiwagan Acholawogen
2016 8/27/2016 Max Czechowski Loud Train Conductor
Xinkwitakon Kikihnett tentepchehel
2016 5/21/2016 Nicholas Rizzo Peaceful Leader
Langundowi Takachsin
2016 5/21/2016 Jacob Dickman One Who Helps Others Through Eschochwalan
2016 Unknown Alex Morateck One Who Cares For Companions
Anatschiton Nitis
2016 5/21/2016 Eric Sabol Teaching Builder
Achgeketum Wikhetschik
2016 5/21/2016 Jonah Brown Traveller Memsochet
2016 5/21/2016 Andrew Wunrow Active Camper
Wischixin Mechmauwekink
2015 8/21/2015 William Becker Big Driver
Amangi Ehalemskuses
2015 5/16/2015 Liam Brown Spiritual Musician
Achewon Phahpikwes
2015 5/16/2015 Kyle Chandler Shooter Who Calls Mother At Night
Kwtahe Natumukw Ana Tpukwik
2015 5/16/2015 Mark Fuerbringer Wise Runner
Lepweinu Kwiheluta
2015 8/21/2015 Kyle Gamauf Quiet Fox
Klamachpin Wulalowe
2015 5/16/2015 Gareth Hestetune Resting Swimmer
Alachimuin Aschowin
2015 5/16/2015 Robert Landquist Helpful Teacher
Witscheman Achgetketum
2015 5/16/2015 J Konrad Meidenbauer Captain Of The Sunfish
Lachxowilenno Pakchewes
2015 8/21/2015 Doug Muffler Quiet Friend
Klamachpin Elangomat
2015 5/16/2015 Thomas Schamens Cheerful Silent Helper Geqehuntschik
2015 5/16/2015 Jeff Schmid Dancer Guide
Gentgeen Kichkinet
2015 5/16/2015 Quinn Siegman Swift Arrow
Kschihillen Alluns
2015 8/21/2015 Colin Tetkoski He Who Agrees To Be Elected
Gegekhuntschik Nguttitehen
2015 5/16/2015 Duane Wunrow Bald Eagle Woapalanne
2014 5/17/2014 Daniel Beyer Captain Little Canoe
Lachxowilenno Amocholes
2014 7/20/2014 Andrew Marquardt Giddy One
Gagiwanantpehellan
2014 5/17/2014 Brady Miller Fine Worker
Awallsu Achowalogen
2014 5/17/2014 Nick Schmudlach Skillful Instructor
Wowoatam Allohakasin
2014 5/17/2014 Ryan Sheard Little Warrior
Tatchen Netopalis
2014 8/23/2014 Ed Marek Eagle Guide
Woapalanne Kichkinet
2014 5/17/2014 Peggy Merz One Who Encourages Youth Gihim Skahenso
2014 8/23/2014 David Mueller Great Carpenter
Macheu Gendatehundin
2014 5/17/2014 Dean Owen Happy Cook
Lauchsoheen Sachgachton
2014 5/17/2014 Billy Thanholt Red-Bearded Fire Maker
Machkeu Tuney Tindeuchen
2013 8/24/2013 Levi Krohn Helpful Monkey
Witscheman Munkis
2013 8/24/2013 Mitch Muffler Helpful One Who Can Be Trusted
Klamachpin Witscherman Nagatamen
2013 8/24/2013 Justin Okruszynski Friendly Book Reader
Tgauchsin Achgindamen
2013 6/8/2013 Jacob Rzeznik Trustworthy Treasurer
Nagauchsowagan Mawachpo
2013 8/24/2013 Mark Mutza Winter Kayaker
Lowan Amocholes
2013 8/24/2013 Matt Smaglick Adventurous Fireman
Ilawakan Atenkpatton
2013 6/8/2013 Ian Hurlbut Orderly Friend
Majawiechton Elangomat
2013 6/8/2013 Jerry Zimmerman Well-Traveled World Leader
Kshakexen Entalelemukonk Takachsin
2013 6/8/2013 Dennis Gignac Knowledgeable Camper
Weuchsowagan Mechmauwikenk
2013 6/8/2013 Tom Hochuli Friendly Teacher
Pahoke Achgeketum
2013 8/24/2013 Brett Miller Tall Helpful One
Gunaquot Witscheman
2013 6/8/2013 Keith Walker Forceful Captain
Achtschinkhalan Lachxowilenno
2013 6/8/2013 Randal Meidenbauer Skilled Worker
Hitawinakwsuwaka
2013 6/8/2013 Ron Kuenstler Guardian Of The Pictures
Mesinkw Lekhamen
2012 19-May Marshall Angst Forgetful Warrior
Wannessin Netopalis
2012 19-May Sam Danner Tschitgissin Litchen Silent Thinker
2012 19-May Cris Heryrman Quick Teacher
Allapijeyjuwagan Achgeketum
2012 19-May Aaron Kuenstler One Who Speaks Plainly Wuliechsin
2012 19-May Kyle Meidenbauer To Say Yes Luen Egohan
2012 19-May Nick Ritter Skillful Chooser
Wowoatam Lungwamen
2012 19-May Goeff Blaesing One Who Creates With Mind Gischeleman
2012 19-May Robert Patterson Noisy One Who Babbles
Achgiguwen Wewingtonheet
2012 19-May Matt Winters Laughing Treasurer
Gilkissin Mawachpo
2012 25-Aug Scott Kleba Loyal Silent Leader
Leke Tschitgussin Takachsin
2012 25-Aug Kevin Robertson Cautious One
Anatschihuwewagan
2012 25-Aug Mike Smaglick One Who Delivers Water Nihillasohen Mbi
2011 May Jonathan Kuderer Small One Who Serves
Tangetto Allogagan
2011 May Nathan Margrett Experienced Traveller
Wowoatam Memsochet
2011 May Joe Rauenbuehler One Who Gets Attention
Papenauwelendam
2011 May Robert Gunerman Wise Builder
Wewoatamowi Wikhetschik
2011 May Ronald Hahn Good Natured Cook
Tgauchsin Sachgachtoon
2011 May Matthew Keim One Who Assists Leaders
Witschindin Takachsin
2010 May Zach Emberts Dancing Collector
Gentgeen Mawachpo
2010 May Ryan Blackmore He Who Serves Campers
Allogagen Mechmauwikenk
2010 May Sue Schultz Joyful Teacher
Wulelendamuwi Achgeketum
2010 May John Karki Wise Man In The Wilderness
Wewoatamowino Tauwatawique
2009 June Mitchell Keim Happy One Who Serves
Wulamallessin Allogagan
2009 June James Felton Dancer Who Creates With His Mind
Gentgeen Gischeleman
2009 June Christoper Hahn One Who Makes Steel Men
Gischihan Manittowihak Lenno
2009 June Jon Schwab Saddle Bag Doctor
Manittowihak Kikehuwet
2009 June Nik Nelson Captain Along The Bank
Lachxowilenno Japeechen
2009 June Otto Merz He Who Makes Lightning
Gischihan Sapiwagan
2009 June Jeff Hershberger One Who Delights In Cooking
Winginamen Sachgachtoon
2008 May Luke Teske Keeper Of The Tooth Of Time
Nochnutemaliuwet Wipit Amiga
2008 May Ian Hansen Laughing Doctor
Gilkissin Kikehuwet
2008 May Luke Voelz One Who Knows Meteu Wunita Meteu
2008 May Nathan Bognar Keeper Of The Fox
Nochnutemaliuwet Woakus
2008 August Ben Siegman Elder Brother Chans
2008 May Alex Matz Water Warrior Mbi Netopalis
2008 May Mike Zindars Little Swamp Fox Bowman
Tatchen Maskek Woakus Hattapelenno
2008 May Mark Hansen Persistent Shepherd
Tschitanitehen Nutemekiset
2008 May Spencer Hicks Enduring Friend
Ahowoapewi Elangomat
2008 May Robert Quadracci To Teach Leaders
Allohakasin Sachgagunummen
2008 August Jeff Shober He Who Rides A Large Horse
Nenajungeshammen Amangi
2007 May David Zampino Jr. One Who Likes To Talk Wewingtonheet
2007 May Will Bonk Dancing Tree Man
Gentgeen Cuwe Lenape
2007 May Marty Kowalski Knowledgeable Long Lake Person
Weuchsowagan Amiga Mbisis
2007 May Keith Henderson Long Lake Scout Guide
Amiga Mbisis Netopalis Kitchkinet
2007 May Greg Nebel One Who Eats Plants Mizin Quetajaku
2006 June Daniel Sciuti Bearded Teacher
Tuney Achgeketun
2006 June Denise Dedominces Spiritual Guide
Mantowagan Kitchkinet
2006 June Andrew Matz Smiling Teacher Of Scouts
Wolatenamuni Ahcgeketun Netopahs
2006 June Cody Olah Calm-Minded One Klamhottenamin
2005 June Bruce Prange Grey Haired One Who Works Hard
Wapantpeu Lenno Achowalogen
2005 June Alex Gibbs Storm Watcher
Alhakquot Wewoapisak
2005 June Josh Heidt Quiet Teacher
Klamachpin Achgeketum
2005 June Anthony Dobner Humble Teacher
Gettemagelensi Achgeketum
2004 June Jean Guzetta Busy One Who Gets Attention
Wischiki Papenauwelendam
2004 June Jon Rzeznik Spiritual Shepherd
Achewon Nutemekiset
2004 June Andy Stockhausen Honorable Aviator
Wulapeju Wschimuin
2004 June Tony Giles Funny Fire Seeker
Gelackelendam Tindey Elachtoniket
2003 June Mike Dreager Smiling Helper
Gilkissin Witschindin
2003 June Rick Ryan Spider Home Maker
Michalappotis Achpin Manitto
2003 June Ronald Singer Enthusiastic Instructor
Glakelendam Allohakasin
2003 June Larry Winkelhake Smoking Turkey Qualcheu Bloeu
2003 June Bill Ryan Diligent Water Worker
Lilchpin MBI Achowalogen
2003 August Chad Johnson Great Badger Camper
Macheu Gawi Mechmauwikenk
2003 August Roy Hollis Pine Tree Leader
Kuwe Takachsim
2003 June Alex Carus Quiet Mountain
Klamachpin Wachtscu
2002 June Lynn Braden Flat Tailed Rodent Ktemaque
2002 June Ryan Kidman Quiet Diligent Leader
Klamachpin Lilchpin Sachgagunummen
2002 June Josh Mattfeld Wide Eyed Communicator
Achgameu Wuschgink Wulaptonaltin
2002 June Mark Rzeznik Fox River Advisor
Woakus Sipo Witatschimoisin
2002 June Donald Scharfenberg Quiet Worker
Klamachpin Achowalogen
2002 June Brad Singer Enthusiastic Noise Maker
Glakelendam Gischihon
2002 June Jeremy Trienbach Eagle Dancer
Wuapalanne Kichkinet
2002 June P.J. White Paitent Watchman
Papesu Wewoapisak
2001 June Manford Wise Wise Advisor
Lippoe Atschimolsoagan
2001 June Kyle Braden Little Ship
Tachen Amochol
2001 June Sean Simon Dizzy Little Pig
Gagiwanantpehellan Goschgott
2001 June Josh Ziarek Dancing Baby Eagle
Gentgeen Amoschimoe Woapalanne
2001 June Scot Flannery Foot Wagon
Wsit Tetuptschehellak
2001 June Dave Wolken Teacher To Make Walk Far
Achgeketum Lauchsoheen Miqui
2001 June Keith Triebenbach Good Natured Helper
Tgauchsin Eschochwalan
2001 June Ron Liebl Smiling Face
Getteminak Wuschgink
2000 June Bob Canham Wild Grape Boy
Wisachgim Pilawetschitsch
2000 June Peter Amerphol Long Winded Dancer
Amiga Kschachan Gentgeen
2000 June Alan Miller Knot Teacher
Gechpilgussowogan Achgeketum
2000 June Don Reinicker World Traveler
Elgigunkhaki Kiwikaman
1999 June Martin Christianson Quiet Cook
Achigiguwen Klamachpan Sachgachtoon
1999 June James D'Anna Well Travelled Leader
Wulit Memsochet Sachgagunnummen
1999 June John Teske One Who Cannot Say No
Maiawat Lechund Attago
1999 June Mark Thiel Self Starter Spuketchni
1999 June Nick Garasimowicz One Who Has No Tact
Mauchsu Na Mattago Mesukhoakan
1999 June Brian Murray Beezor
Miechheken Pitukhikan
1998 June Nick Ciesinski Speaks As It Should Be
Aptonen Majwiechen
1998 June Chris Flannery Loud Cook
Amangiechsin Sachgachtoon
1998 June Dick Tarbox Keeper Of Past Times
Nochnutemaliuwet Achgiguwewagan
1998 June Charles Schuldt Grey Haired Face
Woaphokguawon Wuschgingquiwi
1998 June Cliff Braden River Rat Leader
Sipo Amangachpoques Sachgagunummen
1998 June Ruthann Watts Tax Mawachpoagan
1998 June Dave Lasky Little Active One
Tetanktitit Wischixin
1997 June Daryl Boetcher Hog Rider
Goschgosch Nenajungeshammen
1997 June Todd Chingway Pine Tree Teacher
Cuwe Achgeketum
1997 June Charles Clarke Wise Water Destroyer
Lippoe Mbi Lochlogannechwin
1997 June George Kleist One Who Instructs Dance
Allohakasin Gentgeen
1997 June Patrick Martino Swift Guide
Kschkmehhellan Kichkinet
1997 June Ramona Morehouse Grandmother Ohum
1997 June Brian Riddle Camp Nurse
Mechmauwikenk Nechutschinget
1997 June Matt Vick Angry Ford Destroyer
Manunxin Towin Lochloganneehwin
1996 June Matt Clarke Quiet Mouse
Klamachpin Mos
1996 June Elaine Garvey Counting Teacher
Takindamin Achgeketum
1996 June Jim Kieso, Sr Swamp Fox
Maskek Woaxachey
1996 June Greg Letts Turtle Talker
Tulpe Wewingtonheet
1995 June Kevin Hugo Chicken Cooker
Tipatit Wiechenin
1995 June Karl Pludeman One Who Overcomes Barriers
Allowigamen Kihhican
1995 June Kathleen Sisson Friendly Creator
Tgauchsin Manitto
1995 June Carolyn Snyder Busy Aunt Wischiki Piwitak
1995 June Brian Sutilla Excited One Glakelendam
1995 June Chris Webb Wolf Boy
Mettimmeu Skahenso
1995 June Brian Roltgen One Who Advocates Camp
Wulaptonaelchukquonk Mechmauwikenk
1994 June Brian Hogan Slow Happy Face
Tgauwiwi Wulamallessin Wuschgink
1994 June Troy Kleist Apprehensive One Alemoagan
1994 June Lester Manteau Fire Builder
Tinder Wikhetschik
1994 June Mike Reinicker River Horse
Sipo Nenajunges
1994 June Howard Shackley Busy Trainer
Wischiki Achgeketum
1993 June Dave Boguslawske Bald Headed Bearded One
Moschakantpea Tuney
1993 June Gene Burke Medicine Man Meteu
1993 June Dan Klopp Boat Drummer
Amochol Pohonasin
1993 June Gil Lucka Grey Haired Donkey
Woaphokguawon Nenajunges
1993 June Bill O'Rourke Bald Headed Teacher
Moschakantpen Achgeketum
1993 June Jeff Serafin Foolish Babbler
Kpitschewagan Wewintonheet
1993 June Carl Snyder Innocent One Pelachpit
1993 June Tim Welke Sweet Torch Carrier
Wingan Nendawen
1992 May Dave Bedell Quiet Runner
Klamachpin Kschamehhellan
1992 May Cory O'Rouke Busy Turtle Wischiki Tulpe
1992 May Loren Snyder Mischevious Warrior
Matschilissowagan Netopalis
1992 May Greg Hanstedt Big Writing Rock
Amangi Mamalekhikan Pemapuchk
1992 May Roger Armstrong Crying Mouse
Niskalamuin Achpoques
1992 May Mike Ellery Happy Spider
Lauchsoheen Michalappotis
1992 May Ed Jacoby, Sr. Lightning Bug Sasappis
1991 June Dave Armitage Laughing One
Gilkissin Witschindin
1991 June Marcus Frank Quiet Builder
Klamachpin Wikhetschik
1991 June Richard Pavlons One Who Cries Aloud Ganschiechsin
1991 June John Riedmaier Roasted Corn Achpoem
1991 June Greg Serafin Woodpecking Candle
Papaches Waselenikan
1991 June Lance Vanelsen Fast Speaker Lachpiechsin
1991 June Matt Wolfgram Quiet Dancer
Klamachpin Gentgeen
1990 June Brad Behlke One Who Travels About Badly
Mawat Missochwen Mattochwen
1990 June Gary Brueckman Humble One
Gettemagelensuwi Mawat
1990 June Jim Greicar Large Wild Duck Quiquingus
1990 June Gary Miller Quiet Thinker
Klamachpin Wtitehan
1989 June Jay Sharping One Who Fishes With Hook And Line
Mawat Wendamen
1989 June Herman Tiedeman Silent Merchant
Tschitgussin Memhallamund
1989 June Roger Behlke Thirsty Fox Hunter
Gattosomuim Wulalowe Elauwit
1989 June Lucien Vanelsen Hard Burnt Ashes Wochganiponk
1989 June Walter Welzin Medicine Merchant
Beson Memhallamund
1988 June Joe Shultz Little Running Pigeon
Tatchen Kschamehhellan Amemi
1988 June Brian Behlke Tall Strange One
Gunaquot Tschepsit Mawat
1988 June Mike Wagner Girl Catcher
Ochquetschitsch Achquoanan
1988 June Randy Behlke Turkey Tail Feather
Tschikenum Wolanniall
1988 June Mike Ladaika, Jr. Spiritous Little Dog
Achewon Allumes
1987 June Glenn Miller View Maker
Talattauwoapin Manitto
1987 June Andy Paradowski Axe Temahikan
1987 June Greg Smith Wild White Potato
Auchsu Wapsu Hob'bin
1987 August Brian Venske Quick Ready One
Allapijeyjuwagan Gischhatteu
1987 June Jim Kyle Counting Lifesaver
Achgindamen Gachpallan
1987 June Trent Hancock Clean Fiddle Player
Kschiechek Achipiquon Achigiguwen
1987 June William Alexander Little Beaver
Tatchen Ktemaque
1987 June Mark Warsinski Big Boy
Amangi Skahenso
1987 June Erik Gjellestad Grey Haired North Wind
Woaphokquawon Lowanachen
1986 June Chris Lay Big Buffalo Amangi Sisilija
1986 June Jeff Niemann Merry Hatted One
Wulelendam Allquepi Mawat
1986 June Andy Riedmaier Fast Footed Player
Tschitanek Wsit Acchigiguwen
1986 June Tom Sisson One Who Moves Bogs
Ngutti Auwen Pimochkhasu Schingaskunk
1986 June Ron Armstrong Messenger Elogamgussit
1986 June Cary Kaczik Hot Headed Star Watcher
Geeschtek Wil Allanque Wewoapisak
1985 August Mike Brenzel Funnel Minded
Pindpehellaqachtikan Elsit
1985 August Ed Venske Clean Loud Speaker
Kschiechek Amangiechsin
1985 June Eugene Sjoberg Ii Yellow Haired Sausage
Wisaweu Miechheken Pindhikan
1985 June Don Schismenos Silent Traveler
Tschitgussin Memsochet
1985 June Todd Moldenhauer Silent Twin
Tschitgussin Gachpees
1985 June Tim Moldenhauer Quiet Twin
Klamachpin Gachpees
1985 June Phil Desjardin Heart Beat
Wdee Pakandamen
1985 June Frank McGowen Red Haired Drum Beater
Meechgalhukquot Pohonasin
1985 June Tony Lay Original Lenni
1984 June Peter Schulze Copper Swim Teacher
Machkachsin Aschowin Achgeketum
1984 June Larry Twerion Teacher Achgeketum
1984 June John Curtis Sr. Unseen Good Worker
Nolemiwi Wulalogewagan
1984 June Tom Brzezinski A Dream Warrior
Lungwamen Netopalis
1984 June Al Grant Big Beaver
Amangi Ktemaque
1984 August Ed Riedmaier Long Winded Talker
Amiga Kschachan Wewingtonheet
1984 August John Miller Quiet Willing One
Klamachpin Nuwingi
1984 August Jeff Desjardin Far Sighted One
Wulowachtauwoapin
1983 June Ed Kitkowski Wide Willing One
Achgameu Nuwingi
1983 June Willie Walker One Who Looks Beyond
Wulowachtauwoapin
1983 June Walter Huf Jr. One Who Makes Others Happy
Lauchsoheen Michalappotis
1983 June Walter Huf Sr. Heart Teacher
Wdee Achgeketum
1983 June Wayne Berlick Hard Worker Achowalogen
1983 June Don Berlick Still Water Lklampeechen
1983 June Don Braun One Who Persuades Achtschinkhalan
1983 June Dave Fike One Who Exerts Himself Wischixin
1983 June Paul Hartmann Clown Gebtschaat
1983 June Randy Smith Friendly One Tgauchsin
1982 June Mike Garvey Little One Tatchen
1982 June Louis Reynaldo One Who Carries A Load Najundam
1982 June Tony Gill Friend Elangomat
1982 June Ken Barbian One Who Creates With Hands Gischihan
1982 June Walter Goble Gardner
Menhakehhamat
1981 June John Schulze Kissing Squirrel
Moskdonamen Anicus
1981 June Leroy Gatzke Cutter Of Wood Manachewagan
1981 June Kelly Kern Beaver Hunter
Ktemaque Elauwit
1981 June Phil Zahn Quiet Mouse
Klamachpin Achpoques
1981 June Kirk Wooldridge Captain Lachxowilenno
1981 June Mike Zingdale Worthy One Elgixin
1980 June Russ Nelson Good Spirited Dreamer (Garvey)/Good Sighted Dreamer (Stellmacher)/Good Spirited Drummer (Vick)
Wulattauwoapuwagan Lungwamen
1980 June Greg Barrows Tall Spirit
Gunaquot Achewon
1980 June Jim Hitchcock Able Teacher
Wunita Achgeketum
1980 June Bruce Urban Grasshopper Kigischgotum
1980 June Jack Wilson Deep Thinker Achowelendam
1980 June Ron Kneiser One Who Speaks Truly Mawat Wulamoc
1979 June Mike Schulze Weasel Sanguen
1979 June Carl N. Below Leather Seller
Ches Mahallamagen
1979 June Tim Griep White Rock Wapsu Achsin
1979 June Mark Below Straight Arrow
Schachachgeu Alluns
1979 June Neil Shannon One Who Holds Councils Witatschimolsin
1979 June Curt Krohn Able Dancer
Wunita Gentgeen
1978 June Dick Breaker Drum Beater Pohonasin
1978 June Joseph Como One Who Goes Swiftly Kschihillen
1978 June George Mann Grey Fox Woakas
1978 June Mark McWilliams Wild Goose Kaak
1978 June Peter Ritchey He Who Goes Away
Mawat Elemussit
1978 June Paul Wilson One Who Does Good Work With Hands
Mawat Wulalogewagan Gischihan
1977 June Ken Barbian One Who Created With Hands Gischihan
1977 June Carl Below Puppy Allumes
1977 June Robert Beres Younger Brother Chesimus
1977 June Mike Murphy Nimble One Wischixin
1977 June John R. Rauenbuehler Big Turkey
Amangi Tschikenum
1977 June Mark Urban Noisy One Achgiguwen
1976 June Mike Urban Swimming Bear
Aschowin Machque
1976 June Dan Graham Fast Talker Alappiechsin
1976 June 77 Chuck Stellmacher Little Mountain
Tatchen Wachtschu
1975 June Steve Aspund Buffalo Runner
Sisilija Kschamehhellan
1975 June Goerge Atkinson Happy Clown
Wulamallessin Gebtschaat
1975 June Ken Beres Capable One
Tschitanissowagan
1975 June Gerarld Osborn Big Cook
Amangi Sachgachtoon
1975 June Frank Urban, Md One Who Cares Kikehuwet
1975 June Chester Watts Bald Headed One Moschakantpeu
1974 June Paul Fisher Indifferent One Ajanhelendam
1974 June Mark Jaeger One Who Instructs Allohakasin
1974 June Kevin King One Who Created With Mind Gischeleman
1974 June William Lawler Loudspeaker Amangiechsin
1974 June James L. Wessel One Who Has Good Spirits Wulantowagan
1974 June Nick Youngers Turkey Cock Bloeu
1973 June James Beres Quiet One Klamachpin
1973 June Eric Berg Agreeable One Nachgundin
1973 June Kenneth H. Effertz Wood Cutter Giskhaquen
1973 June Jeffery R. Hahn Snake Dancer
Achgook Gentgeen
1973 June Greg Stack Secretary Treasurer
Lekhiket Mawachpo
1972 June Joel Fairbanks Dancer Teacher
Gentgeen Achgeketum
1972 June Paul A. Gutting Farmer Hakihet
1972 June Tim Hatch Silent One Tschitgussin
1972 June James P. Marray Jr. Seeker Elachtoniket
1972 June Kim Phelps One Who Lifts Up Aspenummen
1972 June Fr. Neal Dow Servant Of The Lord
Allogagan Nehellatank
1972 June Richard Sturgeon One Who Has Authority
Tschitanessoagan
1971 June Robert Hendricks Fast One Tschitanek
1971 June Ron Miller One Who Has Humility Tangitehewagan
1971 June John A. Phelps Captain Arrow
Lachxowilenno Alluns
1971 June Frank Schouten One Who Persuades Achtschinkhalan
1971 June Gary Timm Eagle Dancer
Woapalanne Gentgeen
1971 June Ian Watts Builder Wikhetschik
1970 June Steve Grams Handsome One Wulisso
1970 June John Hendricks Thin One Waskeu
1970 June James Johannes Collector Mawachpo
1970 June Donald Kinsbury Eater Mizin
1970 June Paul M. Kling Writer Lekhiket
1970 June Thomas Peabody Rabbit Overseer
Moskimus Genachgihat
1970 June James K. Tenorio Enjoyable One Apensuwi
1970 June Michael Weigl Happy One Wulamallessin
1969 June Robert Dickinson Active One Wischixin
1969 June Fleming Fallon Wise One Lippoe
1969 June Ferdinand Johannes Trader Memhallmund
1969 June Reid Haughey Obedient One Awullsittamuwi
1969 June Paul Hemmer Little Canoe Amocholes
1969 June Richard Onasch Torch Carrier Nendawen
1969 June Ken Rose Forceful One Achtschinkhalan
1969 June Robert Sturgeon Fine Cook
Awullsu Sachgachtoon
1968 June Michael Carity Fast Runner
Kschamehhellan
1968 June Mike Kreuser Big Rock Ganschapuchk
1968 June Tony Novy Wood Cutter Giskhaquen
1968 June Dr. John Phelps Horse Doctor
Nenajunges Kikehuwet
1967 June Win Hinds Willing One Nuwingi
1967 June Robert Pekarske Helpful One Witscheman
1966 June Brad Anderson Reliable One Nagatamen
1966 June Wallace Lee Gray Headed One
Wapantpeu Lenno
1966 June Dennis Poehlmann Steady One
Clamhattenmoagan
1966 June Goerge Poehlmann Large One Amangi
1966 June John R. Smith Trustworthy One
Nageuchsowagan
1965 June Thomas Kern One Who Sings Nachgohuman
1965 June Walter Saveland Iii One Who Thinks Easily Apuelendam
1965 June Fred Short Aged Builder
Kikey Wikhetschik
1965 June James F. Weeks Quiet One Klamachpin
1964 June Roland Perschon Calm Minded One Klamhattenamin
1964 June Wyon Weigratz Happy Dancer
Wulamallessin Gentgeen
1963 June William Hollingsworth Redheaded One
Meechgalhukquot
1963 June Michael Krueger Fire Dancer
Tidney Gentgeen
1963 June Louis Piskula Wildcat Tschingue
1963 June M.H. (Uncle Bud) Smith One Who Does Good Work Wulalogewagan
1962 June Russell Porter One Who Is Able Wunita
1961 June Joseph Bender Big Brother Amangi Nimat
1961 June H.W. Brockman Large Wind
Amangi Kschachan
1961 June George H. Kleine Buffalo Heart Sisilija Wdee
1961 June Richard Kleine Spring Wind
Siquon Kschachan
1960 Sept Dennis Janikowski Common Turtle Hilleu Tulpe
1959 June John Engler Brother Fox Nimat Woakus
1958 June John Eilertson Industrious Sacred Pole
Wischiki Gandhikan
1958 June Roy Meissner Depend On My Friend
Nihillalgussin Ellagomellan (Translation for Dependant on My Friend)
1956 Sept Rudolph Anich Wise One Lippoe
1954 Sept Robert Adams One That Is Humble Gettamagelensit
1954 Sept Glen Ellsworth Tall Pine Gunaquot Kuwe
1953 Sept George H. Eagan Grey Haired Man
Wapantpeu Lenno